Hotels & accommodation in København

24 hotels of 552

Zoku Copenhagen
Zoku Copenhagen
Amagerfælledvej 108 · Copenhagen4-starOffers a unique concept of living, working, and socializing in one space.
9.45,357 reviews
Checking prices…
CityHub Copenhagen
CityHub Copenhagen
97B Vesterbrogade · CopenhagenCityHub Copenhagen, located near Tivoli Gardens, offers air-conditioned rooms with a sauna, a bar, and a 24-hour self check-in front desk.
9.313,825 reviews
Checking prices…
NH Collection Copenhagen
NH Collection Copenhagen
Strandgade 7 · Copenhagen5-starOffers a fitness centre, private parking, a restaurant, and a bar for guests to enjoy during their stay.
9.29,272 reviews
Checking prices…
ibis Styles Copenhagen Orestad
ibis Styles Copenhagen Orestad
47 ORESTADS BOULEVARD · Copenhagen3-starExperience comfort and convenience at ibis Styles Copenhagen Orestad, offering air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi and flat-screen TVs.
9.25,221 reviews
Checking prices…
71 Nyhavn Hotel
71 Nyhavn Hotel
Nyhavn 71 · Copenhagen5-starThe rooms at 71 Nyhavn Hotel offer a blend of historic charm and modern comforts, with exposed beams and stunning views of the waterfront.
9.22,889 reviews
Checking prices…
citizenM Copenhagen Radhuspladsen
citizenM Copenhagen Radhuspladsen
H. C. Andersens Boulevard 12 · Copenhagen4-starExperience a unique stay at citizenM Copenhagen Radhuspladsen, where the property is adorned with murals by local Danish artists, creating a vibrant and cultur…
910,399 reviews
Checking prices…
Hotel Kong Arthur
Hotel Kong Arthur
Nørre Søgade 11 · Copenhagen4-starStart your day with a delicious breakfast buffet featuring organic foods in a Nordic style.
8.97,299 reviews
Checking prices…
Absalon Hotel
Absalon Hotel
Helgolandsgade 15 · Copenhagen4-starLocated in the heart of the vibrant Vesterbro district, our family-run hotel is just a stone's throw away from Copenhagen Central Station and the iconic Tivoli…
8.84,070 reviews
Checking prices…
25hours Hotel Indre By
25hours Hotel Indre By
Pilestraede 65 · Copenhagen4-starLocated in the heart of Copenhagen, 25hours Hotel Indre By offers a convenient stay with modern amenities.
8.86,460 reviews
Checking prices…
Villa Copenhagen
Villa Copenhagen
Tietgensgade 39 · Copenhagen5-starExperience the epitome of luxury at Villa Copenhagen, where air-conditioned rooms with city views await you.
8.82,024 reviews
Checking prices…
Coco Hotel
Coco Hotel
Vesterbrogade 41 · Copenhagen4-starEscape the hustle and bustle in our peaceful courtyard-facing rooms, ensuring a restful stay.
8.73,855 reviews
Checking prices…
Clarion Hotel Copenhagen Airport
Clarion Hotel Copenhagen Airport
Ellehammersvej 20 · Copenhagen4-starLocated directly at Terminal 3, Clarion Hotel Copenhagen Airport offers comfort and convenience for travelers.
8.613,196 reviews
Checking prices…
Admiral Hotel Copenhagen
Admiral Hotel Copenhagen
Toldbodgade 24-28 · Copenhagen5-starLocated next to Amalienborg Royal Palace, Copenhagen Admiral Hotel offers a unique stay in a heritage-listed 1780s building.
8.610,089 reviews
Checking prices…
Crowne Plaza Copenhagen Towers by IHG
Crowne Plaza Copenhagen Towers by IHG
Ørestads Boulevard 114-118 · Copenhagen4-starExperience luxury and sustainability combined in our designer rooms furnished with Danish design furniture by Paustian.
8.65,816 reviews
Checking prices…
Hotel Skt. Annæ
Hotel Skt. Annæ
Sankt Annæ Plads 18-20 · Copenhagen4-starExperience the allure of a 17th-century building in a serene location near Nyhavn Harbour.
8.64,847 reviews
Checking prices…
Copenhagen Strand
Copenhagen Strand
Havnegade 37 · Copenhagen4-starExperience the charm of Copenhagen at our harbourside hotel, just a stone's throw away from the lively Nyhavn district and a short walk from the bustling Strøg…
8.63,680 reviews
Checking prices…
Ibsens Hotel
Ibsens Hotel
Vendersgade 23 · Copenhagen3-starLocated in the vibrant Nansengade area, a stone's throw away from Botanical Gardens and Nørreport Metro, our hotel offers easy access to the city's attractions.
8.53,537 reviews
Checking prices…
Moxy Copenhagen
Moxy Copenhagen
Sydhavns Plads 2 · Copenhagen4-starMoxy Copenhagen Sydhavnen offers contemporary rooms with a fitness centre, perfect for guests looking to stay active during their trip.
8.53,647 reviews
Checking prices…
Scandic CPH Strandpark
Scandic CPH Strandpark
Amager Strandvej 401 · Copenhagen4-starEnjoy a relaxing evening on the terrace overlooking the beautiful surroundings.
8.515,186 reviews
Checking prices…
Hotel Mayfair
Hotel Mayfair
Helgolandsgade 3 · Copenhagen4-starExperience bright, uniquely designed rooms with private bathrooms, ensuring a comfortable stay.
8.46,762 reviews
Checking prices…
Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel, Copenhagen
Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel, Copenhagen
Amager Boulevard 70 · Copenhagen4-starExperience breathtaking cityscape views from the Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel, Copenhagen, conveniently situated in the city center.
8.49,358 reviews
Checking prices…
Guest scores · a dark circle is several hotels

Hotels in København: what to know

How many hotels are there in København?

We list 552 hotels in København, Denmark, each with a guest score of 7 or more out of 10 from at least 50 reviews. By star rating: 14 five-star, 210 four-star, 132 three-star, 19 two-star and 177 one-star or unrated.

How many 5-star hotels are in København?

14 of the 552 hotels we list in København are five-star.

Which hotels in København have the best reviews?

Among the hotels on this page, the highest guest scores are Zoku Copenhagen (9.4 from 5,357 reviews), CityHub Copenhagen (9.3 from 13,825 reviews) and NH Collection Copenhagen (9.2 from 9,272 reviews).

When is the best time to visit København?

May, June, July and August are the best months to visit København.

København travel guide →

How do I get to København?

Flights to København use the code CPH.

Flights to København →