Hotels & accommodation in Cairo

24 hotels of 1,476

Kempinski Nile Hotel, Cairo
Kempinski Nile Hotel, Cairo
12 Ahmed Ragheb Street · Cairo5-starIndulge in free WiFi, high definition LCD TVs, and complimentary Coca Cola drinks in each room.
9.64,207 reviews
Checking prices…
Great Pyramid Inn
Great Pyramid Inn
14 Abou Al Hool Al Seiahi · CairoGreat Pyramid Inn, located just a short walk from the iconic Giza Pyramids and the Sphinx, offers breathtaking views of these ancient wonders from its rooftop…
9.64,968 reviews
Checking prices…
Triumph Plaza Hotel
Triumph Plaza Hotel
El Khalifa El Maamoun St. Heliopolis · Cairo4-starThe Triumph Hotel in Cairo's Heliopolis district offers 4-star air-conditioned rooms with free wired internet and balconies, providing a comfortable stay for g…
9.61,405 reviews
Checking prices…
Steigenberger Pyramids Cairo
Steigenberger Pyramids Cairo
Alexandria Road, Pyramids · Cairo5-starSteigenberger Pyramids Cairo, located just 2.3 km from the iconic Giza Pyramids, offers a 5-star experience with air-conditioned rooms, free WiFi, and a 24-hou…
9.42,301 reviews
Checking prices…
Steigenberger Hotel El Tahrir Cairo
Steigenberger Hotel El Tahrir Cairo
2, Kasr Al Nile Street, Downtown · Cairo4-starSituated in the heart of Cairo at El Tahrir Square, Steigenberger El Tahrir offers stunning views of the Egyptian museum and easy access to Khan El Khalili Baz…
9.415,214 reviews
Checking prices…
Four Seasons Hotel Cairo at Nile Plaza
Four Seasons Hotel Cairo at Nile Plaza
1089 Corniche El Nile · Cairo5-starThe 5-star Four Seasons Hotel Cairo at Nile Plaza boasts air-conditioned rooms with stunning views of the Nile, marble bathrooms, and modern amenities includin…
9.21,824 reviews
Checking prices…
Valencia Hotel
Valencia Hotel
1 Seket Elfadl Talaat Harb Street · Cairo3-starIndulge in complimentary wireless internet, concierge services, and shopping on site.
9.2164 reviews
Checking prices…
Sonesta Hotel Tower & Casino Cairo
Sonesta Hotel Tower & Casino Cairo
3 El Tayaran Street · Cairo5-starSonesta Hotel Tower Casino Cairo, situated in Nasr City just a short drive from the airport, offers spacious and elegantly decorated rooms equipped with modern…
96,279 reviews
Checking prices…
Hilton Cairo Zamalek Residences
Hilton Cairo Zamalek Residences
21 Mohamed Mazher Street · Cairo4-starExperience the beauty of the River Nile at Hilton Zamalek Residences with an outdoor heated swimming pool, children's pool, and stunning views.
91,670 reviews
Checking prices…
Sofitel Cairo Nile El Gezirah
Sofitel Cairo Nile El Gezirah
3 El Thawra Council St Zamalek · Cairo5-starLocated along the Nile, Sofitel El Gezirah offers stunning views and is conveniently close to major attractions like the Opera House and Egyptian Museum.
95,233 reviews
Checking prices…
Mamlouk Pyramids Hotel
Mamlouk Pyramids Hotel
Abou El Houl El Seyahi · Giza3-star- Enjoy stunning views from our rooftop terrace overlooking the Giza Plateau.
9121 reviews
Checking prices…
Villa Belle Epoque
Villa Belle Epoque
Road 13, Villa 63 · Cairo4-starIndulge in one of the 33 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions.
998 reviews
Checking prices…
Paradise Boutique Hotel
Paradise Boutique Hotel
18B 26th of July Street, Downtown Cairo · Cairo3-starEnjoy complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area.
974 reviews
Checking prices…
Marriott Mena House, Cairo
Marriott Mena House, Cairo
Cairo5-starExperience opulence at Marriott Mena House, Cairo where rooms boast handcrafted furniture, luxurious fabrics, and modern amenities including LCD TVs and spacio…
8.92,724 reviews
Checking prices…
Cairo Marriott Hotel
Cairo Marriott Hotel
16 Saray El Gezira · Cairo5-starThe Cairo Marriott Hotel Omar Khayyam Casino offers luxurious rooms with balconies overlooking the majestic Nile River or the lush gardens.
8.86,596 reviews
Checking prices…
The Nile Ritz-Carlton, Cairo
The Nile Ritz-Carlton, Cairo
1113 Corniche El Nil Street · Cairo5-starExperience spacious and stylish rooms at the iconic Nile Ritz-Carlton Cairo, offering stunning views of the Nile corniche.
8.82,017 reviews
Checking prices…
Sheraton Cairo Hotel & Casino
Sheraton Cairo Hotel & Casino
Galaa Square · Cairo5-starSheraton Cairo Hotel Casino, located just 600 metres from the Opera House, offers elegant rooms with private balconies overlooking the picturesque River Nile.
8.84,048 reviews
Checking prices…
New President Hotel Cairo
New President Hotel Cairo
20 Taha Hussein st · Cairo3-starNestled in Zamalek on the banks of the Nile River, the New President Hotel beckons with cozy rooms boasting LCD TVs and a chic á la carte restaurant with a tre…
8.81,501 reviews
Checking prices…
Baron Hotel Cairo
Baron Hotel Cairo
Ma'ahad Al Sahary Street · Cairo4-starThe Baron Hotel in Heliopolis offers spacious, air-conditioned rooms with satellite TV, providing a comfortable stay with a touch of elegance.
8.83,381 reviews
Checking prices…
Guest scores · a dark circle is several hotels

Hotels in Cairo: what to know

How many hotels are there in Cairo?

We list 1,476 hotels in Cairo, Egypt, each with a guest score of 7 or more out of 10 from at least 50 reviews. By star rating: 60 five-star, 461 four-star, 379 three-star, 67 two-star and 509 one-star or unrated.

How many 5-star hotels are in Cairo?

60 of the 1,476 hotels we list in Cairo are five-star.

Which hotels in Cairo have the best reviews?

Among the hotels on this page, the highest guest scores are Kempinski Nile Hotel, Cairo (9.6 from 4,207 reviews), Great Pyramid Inn (9.6 from 4,968 reviews) and Triumph Plaza Hotel (9.6 from 1,405 reviews).

When is the best time to visit Cairo?

November, December, January, February and March are the best months to visit Cairo.

Cairo travel guide →

How do I get to Cairo?

Flights to Cairo use the code CAI.

Flights to Cairo →