Hotels & accommodation in Vancouver

24 hotels of 435

Rosewood Hotel Georgia
Rosewood Hotel Georgia
801 W Georgia St · Vancouver5-starIndulge in the indoor saltwater lap pool, spa facilities, and 24-hour room service for a truly pampering stay.
9.61,287 reviews
Checking prices…
Paradox Vancouver
Paradox Vancouver
1161 West Georgia Street · Vancouver4-starHotel Vancouver offers a luxurious experience with an indoor pool, spa wellness centre, and high-end room features like Samsung TVs, Nespresso machines, and It…
9.63,810 reviews
Checking prices…
EXchange Hotel Vancouver
EXchange Hotel Vancouver
475 Howe Street · Vancouver4-starOffers beautifully designed rooms with air conditioning and flat-screen TVs, ensuring a comfortable stay for all guests.
9.47,727 reviews
Checking prices…
Fairmont Pacific Rim
Fairmont Pacific Rim
1038 Canada Place · Vancouver5-starIndulge in luxury at our Vancouver hotel with a rooftop pool, fire pits, hot tub, and a full-service spa.
9.41,180 reviews
Checking prices…
OPUS Vancouver
OPUS Vancouver
322 Davie St · Vancouver4-starLocated in the vibrant Yaletown neighborhood, OPUS Vancouver offers a luxurious stay just steps away from Yaletown-Roundhouse Canada Line Station.
9.41,270 reviews
Checking prices…
Versante Hotel
Versante Hotel
8499 Bridgeport Rd · Richmond5-starIndulge in relaxation at the full-service spa, outdoor pool, spa tub, and 24-hour fitness center.
9.4367 reviews
Checking prices…
Coast Coal Harbour Vancouver Hotel by APA
Coast Coal Harbour Vancouver Hotel by APA
1180 Hastings Street W · Vancouver4-starExperience the ultimate relaxation at our hotel's rooftop deck featuring a swimming pool, hot tub, and breathtaking views of the North Shore Mountains.
9.22,856 reviews
Checking prices…
Pinnacle Hotel at the Pier
Pinnacle Hotel at the Pier
138 Victory Ship Way · North Vancouver5-starIndulge in the 25 m swimming pool, gourmet restaurant, and breathtaking Vancouver skyline views at Pinnacle Hotel at the Pier.
9.21,594 reviews
Checking prices…
Georgian Court Hotel, WorldHotels Elite
Georgian Court Hotel, WorldHotels Elite
773 Beatty St · Vancouver4-starLocated across from BC Place and a short walk from Queen Elizabeth Theatre, The Georgian Court Hotel offers a central spot for exploring Vancouver.
93,575 reviews
Checking prices…
Fairmont Waterfront
Fairmont Waterfront
900 Canada Place Way · Vancouver5-starOffers contemporary rooms with top-notch amenities like flat-screen TVs, minibars, and plush bathrobes.
91,683 reviews
Checking prices…
Granville Island Hotel
Granville Island Hotel
1253 Johnston St · Vancouver3-starIndulge in a stay at the Granville Island Hotel, where each individually decorated room offers a 42 flat-screen TV and a stocked minibar.
91,432 reviews
Checking prices…
The Sutton Place Hotel Vancouver
The Sutton Place Hotel Vancouver
845 Burrard St · Vancouver5-starIndulge in elegant rooms adorned with modern amenities like a flat-screen TV, plush bathrobes, and a stocked minibar.
8.94,240 reviews
Checking prices…
Auberge Vancouver Hotel
Auberge Vancouver Hotel
837 West Hastings Street · Vancouver4-starLocated in Vancouver's city centre, Auberge Vancouver Hotel offers a luxurious stay with an indoor pool, sauna, hot tub, Turkish bath, and fitness centre.
8.91,953 reviews
Checking prices…
Pan Pacific Vancouver
Pan Pacific Vancouver
999 Canada Pl · Vancouver5-starExperience the ultimate luxury at Pan Pacific Vancouver Hotel, located right by the waterfront and Canada Place cruise ship terminal.
8.84,765 reviews
Checking prices…
Hyatt Regency Vancouver
Hyatt Regency Vancouver
655 Burrard St · Vancouver4-starThis Vancouver hotel offers a heated outdoor pool, hot tub, and 42 flat-screen TVs in every room.
8.83,291 reviews
Checking prices…
Metropolitan Hotel Vancouver
Metropolitan Hotel Vancouver
645 Howe St. · Vancouver4-starExperience luxury at its finest at Metropolitan Hotel Vancouver with its stunning glass-domed indoor pool, offering a unique and elegant setting for a relaxing…
8.8652 reviews
Checking prices…
JW Marriott Parq Vancouver
JW Marriott Parq Vancouver
39 Smithe Street · Vancouver5-starOffers elegant and spacious rooms with modern amenities such as Internet TV, Wi-Fi, and 24/7 room service.
8.8593 reviews
Checking prices…
Guest scores · a dark circle is several hotels

Hotels in Vancouver: what to know

How many hotels are there in Vancouver?

We list 435 hotels in Vancouver, Canada, each with a guest score of 7 or more out of 10 from at least 50 reviews. By star rating: 18 five-star, 159 four-star, 100 three-star, 9 two-star and 149 one-star or unrated.

How many 5-star hotels are in Vancouver?

18 of the 435 hotels we list in Vancouver are five-star.

Which hotels in Vancouver have the best reviews?

Among the hotels on this page, the highest guest scores are Rosewood Hotel Georgia (9.6 from 1,287 reviews), Paradox Vancouver (9.6 from 3,810 reviews) and EXchange Hotel Vancouver (9.4 from 7,727 reviews).

When is the best time to visit Vancouver?

June, July, August and September are the best months to visit Vancouver.

Vancouver travel guide →

How do I get to Vancouver?

Flights to Vancouver use the code YVR.

Flights to Vancouver →