Hotels & accommodation in Mannheim

24 hotels of 232

Hilton Garden Inn Mannheim
Hilton Garden Inn Mannheim
Willy-Brandt-Platz 13 · Mannheim4-starBoasts a fitness centre, private parking, a garden, and a terrace for guests to enjoy during their stay.
9.42,478 reviews
Checking prices…
Hotel Mack Private Inn
Hotel Mack Private Inn
Mozartstraße 14 · Mannheim3-starIndulge in spacious rooms with elegant decor, flat-screen TVs, and free Wi-Fi, all within a short stroll from the historic National Theatre.
9.31,085 reviews
Checking prices…
René Bohn
René Bohn
René-Bohn-Strasse 4 · Ludwigshafen am Rhein4-starEach room at René Bohn is elegantly decorated and comes with a flat-screen TV and private bathroom.
9.32,506 reviews
Checking prices…
Kleiner Rosengarten
Kleiner Rosengarten
U6 19 · Mannheim4-starOffers elegantly designed rooms with air conditioning, free WiFi, and a cable flat-screen TV.
9.3165 reviews
Checking prices…
Speicher 7 Hotel
Speicher 7 Hotel
Rheinvorlandstraße 7 · Mannheim4-starExperience a stylish stay at Speicher7 Hotel in Mannheim, just a stone's throw away from University of Mannheim.
9.11,295 reviews
Checking prices…
Radisson Blu Hotel, Mannheim
Radisson Blu Hotel, Mannheim
Quadrant Q7, 27 · Mannheim4-starIndulge in comfort and style at the 4-star-Superior Radisson Blu Hotel in Mannheim.
8.93,290 reviews
Checking prices…
Syte Boutique Hotel Mannheim
Syte Boutique Hotel Mannheim
Tattersallstrasse 2 · Mannheim4-starExperience chic furnishings, dark parquet floors, large windows, and air conditioning in every room.
8.91,749 reviews
Checking prices…
NH Mannheim
NH Mannheim
Seckenheimer Strasse 146 · Mannheim4-starEnjoy the convenience of complimentary WiFi, round-the-clock assistance, and a well-equipped gym during your stay at NH Mannheim.
8.88,101 reviews
Checking prices…
Motel One Mannheim
Motel One Mannheim
Paradeplatz 02, 1-10 · Mannheim3-starLocated just steps away from Mannheim Central Station, National Theatre Mannheim, and Luisenpark, Motel One Mannheim offers a convenient stay in the heart of t…
8.81,043 reviews
Checking prices…
Hotel am Hafen
Hotel am Hafen
Hafenstraße 60 · Mannheim4-starEnjoy picturesque views of the river and garden right from your room, providing a tranquil setting for your stay.
8.71,242 reviews
Checking prices…
Mood contemporary living
Mood contemporary living
M2, 4 · Mannheim3-starSituated less than 1 km from Mannheim Central Station, our property offers easy access to key attractions such as National Theatre Mannheim and Luisenpark.
8.71,022 reviews
Checking prices…
Holiday Inn - Mannheim City - Hauptbahnhof by IHG
Holiday Inn - Mannheim City - Hauptbahnhof by IHG
Glücksteinallee 1 · Mannheim4-starLocated just 500 meters from Mannheim Central Station, Holiday Inn - Mannheim City - Hauptbahnhof, an IHG Hotel offers easy access to transportation hubs and n…
8.64,491 reviews
Checking prices…
Moxy Ludwigshafen
Moxy Ludwigshafen
Im Zollhof 5 · Ludwigshafen am Rhein4-starLocated in Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Moxy Ludwigshafen offers a contemporary stay with a shared lounge for guests to unwind and socialize.
8.6976 reviews
Checking prices…
Hotel Tenne
Hotel Tenne
Kiesstraße 2 · Viernheim4-starLocated in Viernheim, our hotel offers easy access to Heidelberg and Mannheim, making it a perfect choice for travelers exploring the area.
8.6242 reviews
Checking prices…
Hotel Newton Ludwigshafen
Hotel Newton Ludwigshafen
Kopernikusstraße 67/Ecke Sternstraße(Sternstraße 159 im Navi eingeben) · Ludwigshafen am Rhein3-starOffers a comfortable stay with air-conditioned rooms equipped with free WiFi and flat-screen TVs.
8.62,256 reviews
Checking prices…
Dorint Kongresshotel Mannheim
Dorint Kongresshotel Mannheim
Friedrichsring 6 · Mannheim4-starOffers spacious rooms and suites with modern design and top amenities like satellite TV and free WiFi.
8.54,827 reviews
Checking prices…
Premier Inn Mannheim City Centre
Premier Inn Mannheim City Centre
18 Heinrich-von-Stephan-Straße · Mannheim3-starConveniently located just 600 metres from Mannheim Central Station, making it easy to explore the city's attractions such a…
8.41,836 reviews
Checking prices…
RNK Hotel by WMM Hotels
RNK Hotel by WMM Hotels
9 An den Werften · BrühlRNK Hotel by WMM Hotels, located in Brühl, offers easy access to key attractions such as Maimarkt Mannheim and Mannheim Central Station.
8.41,075 reviews
Checking prices…
Tante ALMA's Mannheimer Hotel
Tante ALMA's Mannheimer Hotel
Augustaanlage 43-45 · Mannheim3-starWohnen bei Tante ALMA vormals Augusta is conveniently situated in Mannheim, just a short walk from Luisenpark and other popular attractions like Kunsthalle Man…
8.34,965 reviews
Checking prices…
Guest scores · a dark circle is several hotels

Hotels in Mannheim: what to know

How many hotels are there in Mannheim?

We list 232 hotels in Mannheim, Germany, each with a guest score of 7 or more out of 10 from at least 50 reviews. By star rating: 2 five-star, 78 four-star, 87 three-star, 1 two-star and 64 one-star or unrated.

How many 5-star hotels are in Mannheim?

2 of the 232 hotels we list in Mannheim are five-star.

Which hotels in Mannheim have the best reviews?

Among the hotels on this page, the highest guest scores are Hilton Garden Inn Mannheim (9.4 from 2,478 reviews), Hotel Mack Private Inn (9.3 from 1,085 reviews) and René Bohn (9.3 from 2,506 reviews).

When is the best time to visit Mannheim?

May, June and September are the best months to visit Mannheim.

Mannheim travel guide →

How do I get to Mannheim?

Flights to Mannheim use the code MHG.

Flights to Mannheim →