Hotels & accommodation in Hong Kong

24 hotels of 400

Hotel ICON
Hotel ICON
17 Science Museum Rd · Hong Kong5-starDesigned by famous local architects, Hotel ICON offers a modern and chic atmosphere with breathtaking harbour views in Tsim Sha Tsui East Kowloon.
9.83,296 reviews
Checking prices…
The Ritz-Carlton, Hong Kong
The Ritz-Carlton, Hong Kong
Intl. Commerce Centre, 1 Austin Rd West · Hong Kong5-starLocated on floors 102 to 118 of The Ritz-Carlton Hong Kong, these rooms offer stunning views of Victoria Harbour.
9.81,370 reviews
Checking prices…
Mandarin Oriental, Hong Kong
Mandarin Oriental, Hong Kong
5 Connnaught Road · Hong Kong5-starOverlooking Victoria Harbour, Mandarin Oriental Hong Kong boasts elegant rooms with modern amenities and breathtaking city and harbour views.
9.81,082 reviews
Checking prices…
Four Seasons Hotel Hong Kong
Four Seasons Hotel Hong Kong
8 Finance Street · Hong Kong5-starExperience the stunning panoramic vistas of Victoria Harbour, Victoria Peak, and Kowloon from the floor-to-ceiling windows of our rooms and suites.
9.81,032 reviews
Checking prices…
The Murray, Hong Kong, a Niccolo Hotel
The Murray, Hong Kong, a Niccolo Hotel
22 Cotton Tree Drive,Central · Hong Kong5-starThe Murray, Hong Kong, a Niccolo Hotel, boasts sophisticated spacious suites and rooms spread across 25 storeys, offering a luxurious stay in Hong Kong.
9.8764 reviews
Checking prices…
Regent Hong Kong
Regent Hong Kong
18 Salisbury Road · Hong Kong5-starEach room and suite at Regent Hong Kong is a masterpiece designed by Chi Wing Lo, offering a private sanctuary equipped with top-notch amenities like a 65-inch…
9.8473 reviews
Checking prices…
Mondrian Hong Kong
Mondrian Hong Kong
8a Hart Ave · Hong Kong5-starExperience top-notch service with our concierge services and stay active at our well-equipped fitness centre.
9.81,293 reviews
Checking prices…
The Hari Hong Kong
The Hari Hong Kong
330 Lockhart Road, Wan Chai · Hong Kong5-starThe Hari Hong Kong, a 5-star hotel in the heart of Hong Kong, offers air-conditioned rooms with modern amenities including a flat-screen TV, coffee machine, an…
9.61,990 reviews
Checking prices…
Island Shangri-La, Hong Kong
Island Shangri-La, Hong Kong
Pacific Place, Supreme Court Road · Hong Kong5-starOffers modernised guestrooms designed by renowned French interior designer Tristan Auer.
9.6946 reviews
Checking prices…
Rosewood Hong Kong
Rosewood Hong Kong
Victoria Dockside 18 Salisbury Rd. · Hong Kong5-starEnjoy access to a fitness centre, private parking, and a restaurant and bar on-site for your convenience.
9.6396 reviews
Checking prices…
K11 Artus
K11 Artus
Victoria Dockside · Kowloon5-starIndulge in a luxurious retreat at K11 Artus, centrally located in Kowloon.
9.6164 reviews
Checking prices…
the Arca
the Arca
43 Heung Yip Rd · Hong Kong5-starExperience the convenience of a fitness center, a seasonal outdoor pool, and a terrace at the Arca.
9.61,238 reviews
Checking prices…
W Hong Kong
W Hong Kong
1 Austin Road West · Hong Kong5-starOffers a luxurious experience with its 76th-floor outdoor pool, pampering spa treatments, and 24-hour gym.
9.61,024 reviews
Checking prices…
The Langham Hong Kong
The Langham Hong Kong
8 Peking Road · Hong Kong5-starOffers stylish rooms equipped with modern amenities including flat-screen TVs and gourmet minibars.
9.42,932 reviews
Checking prices…
Grand Hyatt Hong Kong
Grand Hyatt Hong Kong
1 Harbour Road · Hong Kong5-starOffers a luxurious stay with a 50-metre heated outdoor pool, spa, and elegant rooms providing breathtaking views of Victoria Harbour.
9.42,452 reviews
Checking prices…
Kowloon Shangri-La, Hong Kong
Kowloon Shangri-La, Hong Kong
64 Mody Road · Hong Kong5-starKowloon Shangri-La, nestled in the vibrant Tsim Sha Tsui District, offers luxurious rooms with breathtaking views of Victoria Harbour or the city skyline.
9.42,818 reviews
Checking prices…
Nina Hotel Causeway Bay
Nina Hotel Causeway Bay
18-24 King's Road · Hong Kong4-starThe 37-storey urban hotel in Causeway Bay offers 275 rooms and suites with contemporary design and stunning views of Victoria Park or Victoria Harbour.
9.43,076 reviews
Checking prices…
ALVA HOTEL BY ROYAL
ALVA HOTEL BY ROYAL
1 Yuen Hong Street · Hong Kong5-starALVA HOTEL BY ROYAL, a 5-star hotel in Hong Kong, offers elegant rooms with city views, safety deposit boxes, and free WiFi.
9.41,582 reviews
Checking prices…
Hyatt Centric Victoria Harbour
Hyatt Centric Victoria Harbour
1 North Point Estate Lane · Hong Kong4-starOffers breathtaking panoramic views of Victoria Harbour and easy access to the waterfront promenade.
9.23,576 reviews
Checking prices…
Nina Hotel Tsuen Wan West
Nina Hotel Tsuen Wan West
8 Yeung Uk Road · Hong Kong5-starTowering over Tsuen Wan District, L'hotel Nina et Convention Centre offers modern rooms with breathtaking views of the city or Victoria Harbour.
9.24,486 reviews
Checking prices…
Kerry Hotel Hong Kong by Shangri-la
Kerry Hotel Hong Kong by Shangri-la
38 Hung Luen Road · Hong Kong5-starEnjoy stunning views of Victoria Harbour and the Hong Kong Island skyline from most guestrooms, ranging from city view rooms to spacious suites.
9.22,178 reviews
Checking prices…
Guest scores · a dark circle is several hotels

Hotels in Hong Kong: what to know

How many hotels are there in Hong Kong?

We list 400 hotels in Hong Kong, Hong Kong, each with a guest score of 7 or more out of 10 from at least 50 reviews. By star rating: 60 five-star, 124 four-star, 55 three-star, 61 two-star and 100 one-star or unrated.

How many 5-star hotels are in Hong Kong?

60 of the 400 hotels we list in Hong Kong are five-star.

Which hotels in Hong Kong have the best reviews?

Among the hotels on this page, the highest guest scores are Hotel ICON (9.8 from 3,296 reviews), The Ritz-Carlton, Hong Kong (9.8 from 1,370 reviews) and Mandarin Oriental, Hong Kong (9.8 from 1,082 reviews).

How do I get to Hong Kong?

Flights to Hong Kong use the code HKG.

Flights to Hong Kong →